TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3 by TRENDnet at Steel City Robotics. MPN: TEG-MGBS20D3. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface. Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus


4.8 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$59.99


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface. Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
By Jonard Industries
mpn: EP-QTH38B, ean: 0811490016705,

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), TFC-110MM
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-110MM, ean: 0710931981063,

TRANSITION NETWORKS 10/100btx rj45 to 100bfx mm sc 2km bridging media converter (Transition Networks CBFTF1013-105)
By Transition Networks
mpn: TRANSITIONCBFTF1013105, ean: 0132018507193,

COMPACT MEDIA CONVERTER, 100BASE-TX/100B
By Black Box Network Services
mpn: LHC001A-R4, ean: 0822088066248,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - steelcityrobotics.org. All Rights Reserved.