Steel City Robotics

Fiber Optic Transceivers - Super Savings! Save up to 36%


Super Savings! Up to 36% off on Fiber Optic Transceivers at Steel City Robotics. Top brands include IMC Networks, AVK Industrial, signamax, NETCNA, Texas Instruments, TRENDnet, FASO, CP Technologies, Add-On Computer Products, UG, & Baosity. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



IMC Networks Ie-modeconverter Sfp/sfp Ac Pwr 2 Fiber Sfps for 100MB/2.4GB
IMC Networks Ie-modeconverter Sfp/sfp Ac Pwr 2 Fiber Sfps for 100MB/2.4GB
By IMC Networks
In Stock
$149.29

mpn: 855-19619, ean: 0663069014632,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
pThe IE-ModeConverter uses SFP modules to provide greater fiber flexibility in the network environment. The hot-swappable nature of the SFPs and the numerous fiber modes and types available in SFPs allow for easy configuration and future upgrading as...


AVK Industrial AA271-518 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
AVK Industrial AA271-518 Thread Conversion Kit, Thread Size 5/16-18, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$16.90
$12.00
You Save: 29%

mpn: AA271-518,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 150 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA170 plier tool. The AA170 tool is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the a-k, a-l, a-h, A-P, a-o, ex-l and e-h Series threaded inserts.Thread size 5/16-18. Used For A-K, A-L, A-H, A-P, A-O, E-L, E-H. For Aa170 plier too...


Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span
Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span
By signamax
In Stock
$549.99

mpn: FO-065-1176ALFS, ean: 0720260899342,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 88 reviews
Signamax 065-1176ALFS 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber WDM Media Converter 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Single Fiber (WDM) Media Converter SC Simplex/SM, Tx=1310 nm; Rx=1550 nm, 20 km Span. Signamax 10/100 to 100FX Single Fiber Wave Division Multiplexing ...


HPE J9054B Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
HPE J9054B Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$25.26
$18.95
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP-100FX-31_8066, ean: 7434723294263,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
HPE J9054B Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP 1310nm 2km DOM TransceiverHPE Genuine J9054B Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 2km Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm Cable Type MMF DOM Support Yes TX Pow...


Avaya Nortel AA1403016-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Avaya Nortel AA1403016-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 70km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$870.27
$652.86
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP-10GZR-55_4149, ean: 7434723055093,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Avaya Nortel AA1403016-E6 Compatible 10GBASE-ZR/ZW SFP+ 1550nm 70km DOM TransceiverAvaya Genuine AA1403016-E6 Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 70km Interface LC duplex Optical Components EML 1550nm Cable Ty...


Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L (Pack of 10)
By Texas Instruments
In Stock
$10.90

mpn: SN75176AP,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 65 reviews
The product type is Texas Instruments SN75176AP Line Transceiver, 1TR, 1 Transceiver, 1 Receiver, 8-Pin, Plastic Dip Tube, 6.35 mm W x 4.57 mm H x 9.81 mm L. Made in United States and manufactured by Texas Instruments.Voltage supply: 4.75V to 5.25V. ...


TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
TRENDnet Intelligent 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (30Km /18.6 Miles), TFC-110S30i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$81.99
$68.94
You Save: 16%

mpn: TFC-110S30I, ean: 0710931504378,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 135 reviews
SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 30km. 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode. Supports port level SNMP management. Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber c...


FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km)
FASO Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,1.4Gb/s,Up to 1000Mbps RJ45 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Single Mode,Multi-Mode SC Fiber (Multi-Mode 2 Km)
By FASO
In Stock
$36.99

ean: 0650434881401,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
Technical parameters: 1.Standard Protocol:IEEE502.3 10 Base-T standard IEEE502.3u 100 Base-TX/FX standard 2.Connector:one UTP RJ-45 connector,one SC/ST connector 3.Operation mode:full duplex mode or half duplex mode 4.Power supply parameter:outside:5...


LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m
LevelOne GVT-4001 10/100/1000 Based T to 1000SX Media Converter, SC, Multi-mode 550m
By CP Technologies
In Stock
$164.66

mpn: GVT-4001, ean: 5054484294597,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 73 reviews
The CP Technologies LevelOne GVT-4001 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Conv...


Huawei eSFP-1550nm-1000Base-ZX/FC100 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Huawei eSFP-1550nm-1000Base-ZX/FC100 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 100km DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$127.09
$95.34
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP1G-EZX-55_699, ean: 7434723520591,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 138 reviews
Huawei eSFP-1550nm-1000Base-ZX/FC100 Compatible 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 100km DOM TransceiverHuawei Genuine eSFP-1550nm-1000Base-ZX/FC100 Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1000Mbps Wavelength 1550nm Max Cable Distance 100km Interface LC duplex Optical Co...


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles), Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module, TEG-MGBS10D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles), Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module, TEG-MGBS10D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$49.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS10D3_D5, ean: 0710931501964,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 134 reviews
The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D3 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D5 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP ...


Dell Networking SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
Dell Networking SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
In Stock
$43.51
$32.64
You Save: 25%

mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_3108, ean: 7434723644686,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
Dell Networking SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM TransceiverDell Genuine SFP-10G-SR Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 300m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850...


AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
AVK Industrial ALS4T-1032-130 AL-Series Insert, Thread Size 10-32, Yellow
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$17.09
$10.97
You Save: 36%

mpn: ALS4T-1032-130,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
The A-L Series Insert features a knurled body and large diameter—low profile head making it ideal for use in punched or drilled holes. It offers the highest all around strength characteristics and has been designed to be used with Grade 5 or Metric...


Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
Add-On Computer 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable (ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF)
By Add-On Computer Products
In Stock
$10.47
$10.36
You Save: 1%

mpn: ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF, ean: 0132017839035,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
AddOn 3m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable3M FIBER OPTIC MMF LC/LC. 62.5/125 DUPLEX CABLE. ...


TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
TRENDnet 100/1000Base-T to SFP Media Converter, TFC-1000MGA
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$43.00
$42.99

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 93 reviews
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...


UG 8 Channel Video Optical Converter Analog Fiber Optic Video Optical Transmitter & Receiver For CCTV Security
UG 8 Channel Video Optical Converter Analog Fiber Optic Video Optical Transmitter & Receiver For CCTV Security
By UG
In Stock
$99.99

mpn: UG-Viedio-8PP, ean: 0728408859715,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 32 reviews
Default ship singlemode model ,if need multimode,please leave us message after order. Support Cameras: 1. CVI :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 2. AHD :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720) 3. TVI: 1080P (192...


AVK Industrial AA181-832 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 8-32, Black
AVK Industrial AA181-832 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 8-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$11.10
$10.55
You Save: 5%

mpn: AA181-832,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 102 reviews
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
TRENDnet Intelligent 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter, Fiber Chassis System, Up to 550M (1800 ft.), 2 Gbps Switching Capacity, TFC-1000MSC
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$58.99

mpn: TFC-1000MSC, ean: 0809385158241,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
TRENDnet’s TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distan...


Baosity 1.25G 6C-SFP-0340D 1340nm 40 KM Optical Transceiver Module for Juniper
Baosity 1.25G 6C-SFP-0340D 1340nm 40 KM Optical Transceiver Module for Juniper
By Baosity
In Stock
$18.99

mpn: 84e0e74ab94da8b1541e44e5997a1396, ean: 0706612747028,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 73 reviews
Welcome to our store. If you love Sports and Outdoor Activities ,we will provide what you want, and give your much surprise.Description: - Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation - 1310nm FP and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission - Compli...


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$59.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 63 reviews
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separat...



Viewing Page 1 of 4

View more products in Fiber Optic Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - steelcityrobotics.org. All Rights Reserved.